'AXIN'' support fair for artists will be organized.
''AXIN'' support fair for artists will be held on May 23-29, 2021. Fair is organized by the Azerbaijan State Art Gallery with support of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Bravo supermarket chain. The sale festival-fair will be held at the Bravo hypermarket near Koroglu ms to support artists. The fair will feature the sale of small-scale paintings, sculptures and daa examples by artists of the ''AXIN'' group of the Azerbaijan State Art Gallery, as well as various entertaining and educational events of fine arts (caricatures and portraits from live nature, master classes on marbling, various workshops, etc.).
The maximum size of the works presented to the fair should be up to 30x40 cm.
Please send photos of your works, author's name, surname, title, dimensions, execution technique, price, "AXIN" card number and under the title of the "AXIN-support fair for artists" to [email protected].
The works will be accepted until May 20, 2021.