The next webinar will be held as part of the “Art Management project”.
A webinar on "Artist's online workshop" will be organized by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the State Art Gallery of Azerbaijan on July 25, 2021 at 20:00 within the "Art Management" project.
The training will be conducted by multimedia and performance artist Vusal Rahim.
Vusal Rahim started his career in 2011.  In addition to painting, graphics, theater and stage design, he also tries his hand at video art, photography and sculpture.
Vusal Rahim's solo exhibitions "Black Woman" in 2013, "My name is Sarah" in 2017, and "Nurjan" in 2018 were held.
Vusal Rahim in the 13-episode TV series "Flower of Darkness" with the participation of Azerbaijani and Turkish filmmakers, in the concert on the occasion of the 140th anniversary of Mammad Said Ordubadi, in the play based on the play "Akshas" Abdulla Shaig, in the two-part comedy "Tricks of the Sky"  He was the founder of the operetta "Golden Wedding", Charles Peron's performances "Sleeping Beauty and the Deaf", "Nuri-didye Ceyhun".
Those wishing to participate in the training, which will be held through the application "Zoom", are asked to apply to our e-mail address with registration under the heading "Art Management" ([email protected]).
The project is available on the official website of the Azerbaijan State Art Gallery (, Facebook and Instagram social media accounts.