The next auction of art pieces will be held in the hotel “Hilton Baku”.
28.10.2019 / Important events
The artworks’ upcoming auction, organized by the Ministry Culture if Azerbaijan Republic, the “Auction Baku” MMC and the State Art Gallery of Azerbaijan will be held in hotel “Hilton Baku”, at 12:00 p.m, on November 7,2019.
The second art auction in Republic will be  held for purpose of creating business relations in sphere of culture and art in republic, making connection between buyers and sellers, strengthening competition in sphere of art business.
In addition to this, antedated May 21 the first art auction has adored quite a bit by target audience.
Therefore the expansion of the such art events is propagated. “AuctionBaku” MMC incorporates the antic art examples; abtique furniture, music instruments, clocks, adornments, caroet and rug waves and old wine presents to art-sale auction.
In this auction will be showed the “Horses” of Akif Asgarov, the “Woman changing mood” of Mahmud Rustamov,the  “Santa in 1919” and “Queen” of Farah Alieva, the “Queen Victoria” of Parviz Huseinov and Irina Qundorina, the “Smiling” and “ Spring and autumn” of Vugar Muradov, the “Breakfast of angels” and “Abundance” of Namig Mammadov, the “Caravan” of Vugar Ali, the “Ancient bust in golden background” of Ilham Mirzaev.
In the auction for entrance needs invitation cards. Free entrance is only granted to members of the press.