An online meeting was held with artists living in Ganja
An online meeting with artists living in Ganja was held on February 18 through the Zoom program as part of a project organized by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Azerbaijan State Art Gallery to expand cooperation with artists living in the regions.
The meeting was attended by Galib Gasimov, director of the Azerbaijan State Art Gallery, in order to strengthen cooperation between artists and museums and galleries, improve the quality of art in the region and ensure the participation of talented people in exhibitions.
During the meeting, which took place in the form of a bilateral dialogue, artists living in Ganja expressed their problems and suggestions.
There was an exchange of views and discussions on many issues that will stimulate the development of art.
It should be noted that the project, which provides a network of artists' contacts on the same platform, listens to their problems and suggestions, covers artists living in different regions of the country.