An online auction of works of art has started.
12.01.2022 / Important events
The next auction is held in order to establish business relations in the field of culture and art in the country, to establish contacts between buyers and sellers, to strengthen competitiveness in the field of art business, to increase the role of creative industry in economic development.
"Landscape" by Mikayil Abdullayev, "Glamors genetics n-: 2" by Mahmud Rustamov, "Conversation with a cat" by Rashad Jabarov, "Near the sea" by Farman Gulamov, "A piece from heaven" by Bahruz Kuul, "White flowers" by Namig Mammadov, "Prayer"  Hamza Abdullayev's "Port", Samedaga Jafarov's, Bakhtiyar Yusufov's "Bitter pepper", Aliabbas Karimov's "Ship", Mirazar Abdullayev's "Mystery", Ilham Mirzayev's "Mother's love", Vugar Ali's "Song" were put up for auction.
Those wishing to participate in the auction as buyers are asked to follow the official Instagram page of Auction Baku LLC (@
The online auction will last until the end of January.